Potato Bus Route

Image result for potato  character
POTATO MORNING BUS ROUTE


North Bonneville (all grades)

7:05  BG leave AM
7:15 Hwy 14 Wauna Lakes

7:22 Lewis and Calrk R.V. Park

7:24 Sunset Dr.

7:26 Park Lane Rd.

7:30 Greenleaf

7:31 Former Bonneville Hot Springs

7:34- 1057 Cascade Dr.

7:35 Shady Oaks

7:40 Pahatu

7:41 Far West

7:42 Chenowuth

7:43 Pioneer Dr.

7:46 Shahala

7:47 Fort Raines

8:00  D/O SHS/WRMS
8:08 load Skamania and walker students @ SHS

8:10 D/O SES

LEAVE @ 8:17

8:15 Depart SES for Carson

8:27 CES

8:45 BG



*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

POTATO AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE

Potato NB

SES, WRMS, SHS ONLY

3:05 BG Leave PM

3:18 Depart SHS

3:25 Depart SES

3:30 Briggs Rd

3:31 Angel Heights

3:33 151 Ryan Allen

3:35 360 Foster Road

3:45 Wauna Lakes

3:48 Yehuh

3:47 Fort Rains

3:48 Sun Tillicum

3:49 Shahala

3:50 Pioneer

3:51 Chenowuth

3:52 Columbia

****3:53 Portage (mon. only- x-country team*****

3:55 Pahatu

3:57 Farwest

3: Parklane

3:57 Shady Oaks

3:58 Formerly Bonneville Hot Springs

4:12 Sunset Drive

4:17 Lews & Clark R.V. Park

4:25 Fort Rains Historical Site off Ramp

4:35 return to BG


 

 


Printable Version