Pepper Bus Route

Image result for red pepper  character
PEPPER MORNING BUS ROUTE


Stevenson/Carson (all grades)

 7:00 BG leave AM

7:15 Fort Rains Historical Site off Ramp
7:26 Shepard Ave. & Loop Rd.

7:27 Montell & Wisteria
7:29 Brunning

7:30 Baker

7:31 Loop & Kanaka Creek

7:33 Stewart and Loop

7:34 Rockwood Dr.
7:40 551 Maple Way

7:40 -422 Loop

7:42 Manning

7:50 - 1180 Ryan Allen

7:51 Briggs

7:52 Angel Heights

7:52 175 Ryan Allen

7:54  360 Foster

8:05 SHS –D/O SHS students

8:10 D/O  SES
8:15 DEPART SES FOR CES
8:25 D/O CES STUDENTS

8:45 BG back AM        

*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

PEPPER AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE

 SHS & WRMS athletic bus  to CES (CES 3rd & 4th grade shuttle to SES)

3:05 BG leave PM

3:18 depart SHS

3:20 SES depart SES

3:33 Evans (WRMS/SHS only)

3:34 Barnes (WRMS/SHS only)

3:36 D/O SHS athletic students  d/o at CES

3:45 1292 wind River Rd.

3:46 Noble Fir (elementary only)

3:49 Estabrook (elementary only)

3:51 Carson Frontage Road

3:52 21 Hughes Rd. (Blue Collar Restaurant)

4:05 SES- (3rd & 4th grade ces shuttle students arrive
4:11 Shepard Ave. & Loop Rd.

4:12 Wisteria Way & Montell Terrace

4:19 -375 Gropper Rd (across from H.S.) cross students over to H.S.

4:21- 422 Loop Rd.

4:23- 551 Maple Way

4:25 Simmons Rd.

4:25 Brunning

4:26 Baker Rd.

4:27 Haffort Rd.

4:28 Loop & Kanaka Creek

4:29 Stewart Rd & Loop

4:30 Rockwood & Loop

4:35 Manning
4:45 BG



Printable Version