Eggplant Bus Route

Eggplant.png
EGGPLANT MORNING BUS ROUTE


Stabler/Old State Hwy (all grades)
6:45 Depart Bus Garage AM
7:12 Wind River @ Fish Hatchery
7:15 Mile Post 11271
7:20 Cannavina Road
7:21 Sadie Road
7:21 Leete Road
7:25 8732 Wind River Hwy
7:25 Wind River Road @ Old Blaisdell
7:26 Hemlock @ Edgewater
7:26 142 Trout Creek Road
7:27 Heslen Road
7:28 Foster Road
7:30 Blackledge Road
7:30 Trout Creek @ Martha Creek
7:35 61 Meadowcrest
7:36 351 Martha Creek
7:37 Summer Rd & Hemlock
7:38 791 Hemlock Road
7:38 871 Hemlock Road
7:38 192 Szydlo
7:40 492 Szydlo
7:45 7651 Wind River Road
7:45 Wind River Road @ Carlisle Road
7:50 Bear Creek & Wind River hwy
8:07 SHS Drop off WRMS & SHS
students
8:12 SES Drop off Carson & Stevenson
Students
8:26 Bus Garage back AM

*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

EGGPLANT AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE

Stabler/Old State Hwy (all grades)
3:05 Depart Bus Garage PM
3:18 Depart SHS
3:25 Depart SES
3:30 Montell Terrace and Wisteria
Way
3:32 Lucas and Loop
3:39 Hot Springs Avenue @ 5th Street
3:40 Depart CES
3:43 1292 Wind River Rd.
 3:44 Debora Way
3:44 1492 Wind river
3:44 Carson Frontage Rd.
3"45 Estabrook & Wind River
3:45 Rakestraw & Wind River
3:50 Bear Creek and Wind River Hwy
3:55 7651 Wind River Hwy
4:05 7771 Wind River Hwy
4:05 Stabler Store (Winder River Hwy
& Hemlock)
4:06 Hemlock @ Wind River
4:10 Hemlock @ Edgewater
4:11 142 Trout Creek
4:13 Trout Creek @ Heslen
4:14 Trout Creek @ Foster Road
4:16Trout Creek @ Blackledge
4:18 Meadowcrest
4:21 Martha Creek Road & Chapman
4:21 Summer Rd & Hemlock
4:23 791 Hemlock Road
4:28 871 Hemlock Road
4:28 192 Syzdlo Road
4:28 2642 Syzdlo Road
4:30 8732 Wind River Road
4:32 Wind River Road @ Leete Road
4:35 Wind River Road @ Sadie Road
4:35 Wind River Road @ Cannavina
Road
4:36 11238 Wind River Road
4:40 Wind River @ Fish Hatchery
5:05 Bus Garage back PM

Printable Version