Eggplant Bus Route

Image result for eggplant character
EGGPLANT MORNING BUS ROUTE

Eggplant AM/ Stabler Rt.

All grades

6:45 BG leave AM
7:02 -8252 Wind River (Pull off roadway)

7:12 Wind River @ Fish Hatchery

7:15  Mile Post 11271

7:20 Cannavina Rd

7:20 Sadie Rd

7:20 Leete Rd.

7:25 8732 Wind River Hwy

7:25 Wind River Rd. @ Old Blaisdell

7:25 Hemlock @ Edgewater

7:26- 142 Trout Creek Rd.

7:30 Heslin

7:30 Foster

7:30 Blackledge

7:35 Trout Creek @ Martha Creek

7:35- 61 Meadowcrest

7:36- 351 Martha Creek

7:36 Summer Rd.

7:38- 791 Hemlock

7:38- 192 Szydlo

7:40- 492 Szydlo

7:45- 7651 Wind River Rd.

7:50 Bear Creek

8:05 SHS D/O WRMS &SHS students

8:10 SES D/O Carson & Stevenson Students

8:20 BG back AM



*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

EGGPLANT AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE

Eggplant PM/Stabler Rd.

All Grades

3:05 BG leave PM

3:18 depart SHS

3:25 depart SES
3:30 Shepard Ave. & Loop

3:30 Montell Terrace &Wisteria Way

3:35 Hot Springs Ave.@ 5th St.

3:40 depart CES

3:46 Rakestraw

3:50 Bear Creek & Wind River Hwy
4:02- 8252 Wind River (pull off roadway)

4:05 -7651 Wind River Hwy

4:10 Hemlock @ Wind River

4:10 Hemlock @ Edgewater

4:11- 142 Trout Creek

4:13 Trout Creek @ Heslin

4:14 Trout Creek @ Foster Rd

4:16  Trout Creek @ Blackledge

4:18 Meadowcrest

4:19-351 Martha Creek

4:21  Martha Creek & Chapman

4:21 Summer Rd.

4:21-  791 Hemlock

4:23  192 Syzdlo Rd.

4:28   492 Syzdlo Rd.

4:30   8732 Wind River Rd.

4:32   Wind River Rd. @ Leete Rd.

4:32  Sadie & Wind River

4:35  Wind River Rd. @ Cannavina Rd.

4:36 - 11238 Wind River Rd.

4:40   Wind River @ Fish Hatchery




Printable Version