Cucumber Bus Route

Image result for cucumber character
CUCUMBER MORNING BUS ROUTE


Cucumber Carson/Old State.

6:55 Depart Bus Garage

7:10 -562 old state rd. (all grades)

7:10 -692 old state rd.(all grades)

7:12- 791 old state Rd. (all grades)

7:12 Old State Rd./Borden (all grades)

7:14- 1091 old state rd. (all grades)

7:15 -1482 old state rd. (all grades)

7:16 Boulder Ridge & Wind River Hwy (all grades)

7:17 Rakestraw (cross over)

7:21 Vine Maple  (SHS/WRMS)

7:22  Noble Fir Dr (SHS/WRMS)

7:23  Dillingham (SHS/WRMS)

7:24 Fuller Rd (SHS/WRMS)

7:27 -1292 Wind River Rd. (WRMS)

7:30 Carson Elementary on Hot Springs Ave

7:45 Into High School  D/O WRMS & SHS

7:58 Debora Way

7:59 Vine Maple  (SES/CES only)

8:00 Noble Fir -(SES/CES only)

8:01 Veda (SES/CES only)

8:01 Dillingham (SES/CES only)

8:02 Fuller (SES/CES only)

8:03 Hughes (SES/CES only)

8:15  SES

8:10 unload SES & CES SHUTTLE STUDENTS

8:25 Back in BG AM


*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

CUCUMBER AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE

Cucumber Carson/NB PM Rt.(shuttle 5th & 6th Grade to SES)

3:05 BG leave PM

3:18 depart SHS

3:28 1292 Wind River

3:30 High Bridge @ Wind River

3:30 Old Detour

3:31 Russell’s Timber Rd.

3:31Sasquatch

3:33 Metzger @ Fuller (WRMS & SHS only)

3:34 Metzger @ Dillingham (WRMS & SHS only)

3:35 Metzger @ Vada (WRMS & SHS only)

3:336Metzger @ Noble Fir (WRMS & SHS only)

3:36 Metzger @ Vine Maple (WRMS & SHS only)

3:38 CES

Shuttle 5th & 6th grade Stevenson students back to SES

3:45 Depart CES

3:50 Nelson Creek & Hwy 14 ( off road stop)

4:00 SES

4:05 151 Ryan Allen

4:06 1180 Ryan Allen

4:08 Briggs Lane

4:10 N.W. Angel Heights Rd.

4:11 360 Foster Rd.

4:15 Hwy 14 @ Wauna Lakes

4:18 Cascade Drive @ Yehuh

4:19 Garrison @ Fort Rains

4:20 Garrison @ Shahala

4:21  Garrison @ Pioneer

4:23 Pahatu

4:23 Far West

4:28 Park Lane

4:29 Former Bonneville Hot Springs

4:33 1051 Cascade Drive

4:40 Sunset

4:41 Evergreen way @ Lewis & Clark R.V Park

4:51 Hwy 14 @ Fort Rains Historical site off ramp

5:00  BG back PM

       



Printable Version