Cucumber Bus Route

School Bus.png
CUCUMBER MORNING BUS ROUTE


Carson/Stevenson
6:55 Depart Bus Garage AM
7:10 562 Old State Road (all grades)
7:10 692 Old State Road (all grades)
7:12 791 Old State Road (all grades)
7:12 Old State Road/Borden Road (all
grades)
7:14 1091 Old State Road (all grades)
7:14 1482 Old State Road (all grades)
7:16 Boulder Ridge & Wind River Hwy
(all grades)
7:17 Rakestraw
7:21 Vine Maple (SHS/WRMS)
7:22 Noble Fir Drive (SHS/WRMS)
7:23 Dillingham (SHS/WRMS)
7:24 Fuller Road (SHS/WRMS)
7:27 1292 Wind River Rd. (SHS/WRMS)
7:35 Into High School Drop off WRMS
& SES
7:46 1292 Wind River Hwy (SES only)
7:47 Vine Maple (SES/CES only)
7:49 Noble Fir (SES/CES only)
7:51 Veda (SES/CES only)
7:52 Dillingham (SES/CES only)
7:54 Fuller (SES/CES only)
7:56 Hughes (SES/CES only)
8:06 SES
8:10 Unload SES
8:20 1292 Wind River (CES only)
8:24 Evans Street (CES only)
8:26 Barnes Road (CES only)
8:28 Drop off CES
8:45 Back in Bus Garage AM

*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

CUCUMBER AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE

Carson/North Bonneville Route
(Sports Teams to Carson Elementary)
3:05 Depart Bus Garage PM
3:18 Depart SHS
3:26 1292 Wind River Rd. (SHS/WRMS)
3:28 Old Detour
3:28 Russell's Timber
3:28 Sasquatch
3:28 Metzger @ Fuller (WRMS & SHS
Only)
3:30 Metzger @ Dillingham (WRMS &
SHS Only)
3:31 Metzger @ Noble Fir (WRMS &
SHS Only)
3:32 Metzger @ Vine Maple (WRMS
& SHS Only)
3:35 CES Drop off sports teams
3:43 Depart CES
3:50 Flint Way
3:53 Nelson Creek & Hwy 14
4:03 Hwy 14 @ Wauna Lakes
4:08 Cascade Drive @ Yehuh
4:09 Garrison @ Fort Rains
4:10 Garrison @ Shahala
4:11 Garrison @ Pioneer
4:13 Far West
4:18 Park Lane
4:19 1222 Cascade Drive
4:21 Former Bonneville Hot Springs
4:23 1051 Cascade Drive
4:30 Windsong
4:31 Evergreen Way @ Lewis & Clark
RV Park
4:37 Hwy 14 @ Fort Rains Historical
site off ramp
4:47 Bus Garage back PM
*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

Printable Version