Corn Bus Route

Corn.png
CORN MORNING BUS ROUTE

Carson/Stevenson West (all grades)
6:55 Depart Bus Garage AM
7:15 Panther Creek and Cedar Creek
7:18 Latimer Road
7:19 MP 222 and Panther Creek
7:22 Wind River Hwy @ Nail Road
7:26 High Bridge Road @ Old Detour
Road
7:29 High Bridge Road @ Russell
Timber
7:30 High Bridge Road @ Sasquatch
Drive
7:31 Wind River Hwy @ Estabrook
7:32 Carson Frontage Road
7:33 Dalen Street (SHS, WRMS & SES
only)
7:35 Metzger & Smith Beckon Rd.
7:35 Rosenbach Lane (SHS, WRMS &
SES only)
7:38 Shipherd Falls Rd @ Barnes Rd
(SHS, WRMS & SES only)
7:38 Shipherd Falls Rd @ Evans St
(SHS, WRMS & SES only)
7:50 Nelson Creek @ Hwy 14 Off
Roadway Stop
8:01 SHS Drop off SHS and WRMS
students
8:07 SES Drop off SES students
8:10 Depart SES with CES shuttle
students
8:23 CES Deliver Students
8:33 Bus Garage back AM

*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

CORN AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE

Carson/Stevenson West (all grades)

3:05 Depart Bus Garage PM
3:18 Depart SHS
3:20 Depart SES
3:30 Wind River @ Carson Creek
(SHS, WRMS & SES)
3:40 Depart CES
3:47 Dalen
3:48 21 Hughes
3:50 Vine Maple (elementary Students Only)
3:52 Brooks Road (elementary Students Only)
3:52 Veda Street (elementary Students Only)
3:55 Dillingham (elementary Students Only)
3:56 Fuller Road (elementary Students Only)
3:57 North Big Foot (elementary Students
Only)
3:58 Sasquatch (elementary only
3:58 Russell's Timber (elementary only)
3:59 Old Detour (elementary only
4:02 Nail Road
4:04 Bear Creek
4:05 562 Old State
4:05 692 Old State
4:06 791 Old State
4:07 Borden
4:08 1091 Old State
4:10 1291 Old State
4:12 1482 Old State
4:14 231 Panther creek
4:14 MP222 @52 Panther Creek
4:16 Cedar creek @ Panther Creek
4:20 Latimer Road
4:23 Boulder Ridge Road
4:26 Estabrook & Wind River Hwy
4:35 Carson Frontage Rd.
4:46 Bus Garage back PM

Printable Version