Corn Bus Route

Image result for corn
CORN MORNING BUS ROUTE

6:55 depart BG

7:15 Panther Creek &  Cedar Creek

7:18 Latimer Rd.

7:19 - 52 Panther

7:20 Panther Creek & Old State Rd.

7:23 Wind River Hwy @ Nail Road

7:26 High Bridge Rd. @ Old Detour Rd.

7:29 High Bridge Rd. @ Russell Timber

7:30 High Bridge Rd. @ Sasquash Dr
7:30 Mary's Way & Wind River Hwy

7:31 Wind River Hwy @ Estabrook

7:32 Carson Frontage Road

7:35 Dalen St.

7:36 Smith Beckon & Metzger

7:36 Rosenback Lane (SHS, WRMS  & SES only)

7:38 Shipherd Falls Rd. @ Barnes Rd (SHS, WRMS  & SES only)

7:38 Shipherd Falls Rd. @ Evans St.(SHS, WRMS  & SES only)

7:40 Wind River @ Carson Creek (SHS, WRMS & SES Only)

7:41 Wind River @ Flint Way

7:55  SHS D/O SHS & WRMS students

8:05 SES D/O Stevenson Elementary students

8:13 depart SES with  Carson shuttle students
8:15 -24 -2nd  St. on the South side CES Only
8:21-1292 Wind River Hwy CES Only
8:24 Evans Rd. CES Only
8:26 Barnes CES Only
8:27 CES Deliver Students
8:45 BG back AM


CORN AFTERNOON ROUTE:

3:05 depart garage

3:18 depart SHS

3:25 depart SES

3:35 WIND RIVER @ CARSON CREEK (SHS,WRMS & SES only)
3:40 DEPART CES
3:47 Dalen

3:50 VINE MAPLE (ELEMENTARY  STUDENTS ONLY)

3:51 Brooks Rd.(ELEMENTARY  STUDENTS ONLY)

3:52 VEDA ST. (ELEMENTARY  STUDENTS ONLY)

3:53  DILLINGHAM (ELEMENTARY  STUDENTS ONLY)

3:54 FULLER RD. (ELEMENTARY  STUDENTS ONLY)

3:55 North Big Foot (ELEMENTARY  STUDENTS ONLY)

3:55 Sasquatch
3:56- 211 High Bridge rd.
3:57 Old Detour
3:58 Nail Rd
4:00- 562 Old State
4:01 791 Old State
4:02 Borden Rd.
4:03 -1091 Old State
4:04 1171 Old State Rd.
4:05 -1291 Old State
4:06- 1482 Old State
4:08 -231 Panther creek
4:08- MP222 @52 Panther Creek
4:10- Cedarcreek @ Panther Creek
4:12 Latimer Rd.
4:15 Boulder Ridge Rd.
4:18 Marys Way

4:35  BACK INTO BUS GARAGE



Printable Version