Carrot Bus Route

School Bus.png

CARROT MORNING BUS ROUTE Home Valley (all grades)


7:10 Depart Bus Garage AM
7:19 Wind Mt. Road @ Erickson
7:22 Wind Mt. Road @ Rike Road
7:22 Wind Mountain Road @ Home Valley Cut-off Rd
7:25 Berge Road@ Home Valley Cut off Road
7:30 Berge @ Dillon Road
7:35 Berge @ Elk Bluff
7:36 1161 Berge Road
7:39 672 Kelly Henke Road
7:41 Turn around at end of Kelly Henke Road
7:41 Kelly Henke @ Aspen
7:42 Indian Cabin Road
7:43 Berge @ Lyons
7:44 251 Berge Road
7:44 Mt. R.V. Park @ Lodge
7:44 Hwy 14 @ Gertz (East of Weigh Station)
7:45 Home Valley Grocery
7:47 Old Hatchery Rd @ House St
7:53 CES on Hot Springs Ave
7:55 Carson Creek
7:56 Flint Way
8:10 SHS Drop off SHS and WRMS students
Pick up SES & CES students & Skamania shuttle students
8:12 SES Drop off Stevenson Students
Pick up Carson Shuttle students
8:30 CES
8:45 Bus Garage back AM

*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

CARROT AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE

Home Valley (all grades)
3:05 Depart Bus Garage PM
3:18 Depart SHS
3:20 Depart SES
3:25 Shuttle SES Students to SHS
3:40 Depart CES
3:41 Barnes (all grades)
3:42 Evans (all grades)
3:43 752 Metzger Road
3:44 Rosenbach Lane (SHS, WRMS & SES ONLY)
3:45 892 Hot Springs Avenue
3:48 House Street
3:51 Mt. R.V. Park @ Lodge
3:52 Hwy 14 @ Gertz Road (Weigh Station)
3:53 Home Valley Grocery
4:05 Wind Mountain Road @ Erickson
4:06 Wind Mountain Road @ Rike Road
4:07 Wind Mountain Road @ Home Valley Cut off
4:09 Home Valley Cut-off @ Berge
4:11 Berge Cemetary
4:15 Berge @ Dillon
4:32 Berge @ Elk Bluff
4:33 1161 Berge Road
4:35 672 Kelley Henke Road
4:38 End of Kelly Henke Road @ turn around
4:38 Kelley Henke Road @ Poplar/Aspen
4:39 Indian Cabin Road
4:40 Berge @ Lyons
4:41 251 Berge Rd.
4:55 Bus Garage back PM

Printable Version