Carrot Bus Route

Image result for carrot

CARROT MORNING BUS ROUTE Home Valley (all grades)

7:09  BG leave AM
7:14 Sprague Landing Road & Hwy 14 (off road stop)

7:19 Wind Mt. Rd. @ Erickson

7:22 Wind Mt. Rd. @ Rike

7:22 Wind Mountain Rd. @ Home Valley Cut off Rd

7:25 Berge Rd@ Home Valley Cut off Rd

7:27 Berge Rd. @ Bylin Rd.

7:29 Berge @ Dillon Rd.

7:34 Berge @ Elk Bluff

7:38 672 Kelly Henke Rd

7:39 turn around end of Kelly Henke Rd
7:42 Indian Cabin road (off roadway stop)

7:43 Berge @ Lyons

7:46 Mt. R.V. Park

7:47 Hwy 14 @ Gertz (East of weigh Station)

7:49 Home Valley Groceries

7:51 Old Hatchery Rd @  House St
7:56 CES on Hotsprings Ave. (SES and SHS students only)

8:05 SHS D/O SHS & WRMS students

8:10 SES D/O Stevenson Students

8:11 D/O CES shuttle students

8:20 BG back AM



*BUS ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE*

CARROT AFTERNOON BUS ROUTE

All Grades

3:05 BG leave PM

3:18 depart SHS

3:25 Depart SES

3:27 shuttle SES students to SHS

3:40 Depart CES

3:41 Barnes  

3:42 Evans  

3:43- 652 Metzger Rd.

3:44 Rosenbach Lane (SHS ,WRMS & SES only)

3:48 House St.

3:51 Mt. R.V. Park

3:52 Hwy 14 @ Gertz Rd. (weigh Station)

3:53 Home Valley Groceries

4:06 Wind Mountain Road @ Rike

4:07 Wind Mt. Road & Home Valley cut off

4:09 Berge @ Home Valley Cut off

4:12 Bylin Rd.

4:15 Berge @ Dillon

4:15 Berge @ Elk Bluff

4:17  622 Kelley Henke Rd.

4:18 end of Kelly Henke @ turn around
4:20 Indian Cabin Road
4:20 Berge @ Lyons

4:45 BG back PM

 


Printable Version